Statement Showing List of Officers

LIST OF OFFICERS

STATEMENT SHOWING THE DEPLOYMENT LIST OF GROUP ‘A’ OFFICER

SI No. Name of the Officer Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

Director of Fisheries

01

Sri Joyshil Taba

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

Dy. Director of Fisheries

01

Sri Goken Ete

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

02

Sri Ngilyang Pussang

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

03

Sri Tagi Yonggam

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

Asstt. Director of Fisheries

01

Sri D. Bhattacharjee

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

02

Sri A. Chanda (AD, Stat)

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

03

Sri Nabam Tania

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

04

Md. A. Rahaman

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

03

Smti. Pani Odyssey

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

DISTRICT WISE DEPLOYMENT LIST OF DFDO/FM (as on date)

SI No. Name of the Officer & Designation Present Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

District Fisheries Development Officer (DFDO)

01

Sri James Nabam

Ziro

02

Sri Kipa Taja

Bomdila

03

Sri Hali Tajo

Seppa

04

Sri Dayum Davi

Yupia

05

Sri M.C. Adok

Tawang

06

Sri Taye Riamuk

Daporijo

07

Sri Ige Tacha

Yingkiong

08

Sri O. Mize

Pasighat

09

Sri Kenbom Chisi

Aalo

10

Sri Lombe Kamchi

Roing

11

Sri Liagi Lassa

Tezu

12

Sri Mihin Tapin

Changlang

13

Sri N. Longri

Anjaw

14

Sri. P.C. Bhattacharjee

Khonsa

15

Sri Lomge Kamchi

Anini

16

Sri Toko Tubin

Koloriang & Kradadi (Palin)

17

Sri Obuk Mize

Pangin

18

Md. A. Rahaman

i/c Longding

FARM MANAGER

01

VACANT

VACANT

THE DEPLOYMENT LIST OF MINISTRIAL STAFF

SI No. Name of the Officer Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

Administrative Officer

01

Chau Mingto Thamoung

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

Superintendent

01

Sri Kaling Borang

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

Assistant

01

Smti Hage Nanya

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

PA to Director

01

Sri B.R.Daspurkayastha

Directorate of Fisheries , Itanagar

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF FISHERY OFFICER (FO) GROUP ‘B’( N/G)

SI No.

Name of the Fishery Officer

Present Place of Posting

Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Tapan Dutta

Tezu

02

Sri N. K. Purkayastha

Ziro

03

Sri Chinging Aalo

Ziro

04

Miss Joram Rupa

HQ, Itanagar

05

Sri Taji Dugi

Daporijo

06

Sri Tilling Taso

Yupia

07

Sri S. Yangfo

Yupia

08

Sri K.C. Das

Koloriang

09

Sri Take Bui

Aalo

10

Sri Nyadar Lollen

Aalo

11

Sri Moge Naso

Aalo

12

Sri S. R. Sarkar

Pasighat

13

Sri Karung Lego

Yingkiong

14

Sri SC Chayengia

Yupia

15

Sri S. K. Rath

DOF (HQ)

16

Sri O. Perme

Anini

Fishery Investigation

01

Sri

02

Sri

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF UNDER BLOCK (LEVEL)

SI No.

Name of the Extension Officer

Place of Posting (UnderBlock)

Remarks

01

02

03

04

TAWANG

01

Sri Pema Khandu Thungon

CD-Block Tawang

West Kameng District

02

Sri M.K. Roy

CD Block (Thrizino (Nefra-Buragoan

03

Sri Sajan Yangfo

CD-Block Kalaktang

East Kameng District

04

Nemuru Sono

CD-Block Chayangtajo

Papum Pare District

05

Sri Y.N. Comdir

CD-Block Sagalee

West Sinag District

06

Sri Y. Yonggam

CD-Block, Lirmoba

East Siang District

7

Sri Kakoty Borang

CD-Block , Meno

Upper Siang District

8

Sri Takar Dodum

CD-Block , Yingkiong

Namsai Distirct

9

Sri R.K. Kulshrestha

CD –Block , Namsai

Anjaw District

10

Sri Kego Tamang

CD-Block , Hayuliang

Dibang Valley District

11

Sri Nagung Camdir Tok

CD-Block Anini

Lower Dibang Valley District

12

Miss Kime Janu

CD- Block , Roing

TIrap District

13

Sri Padi Pillia

CD-Block Namsang (Khonsa)

14

Sri Jumli Kagra

CD-Block NIausa (Longding)

Changlang District

15

Sri

CD-Block Khagam (Miao)

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF ASSISTANT FISHERY OFFICER (AFO)

SI No. Name of Asstt. Officer Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Mudang Ranka

Ziro

Under DFDO Ziro

02

Sri Mobia Dollo

Ziro

Under DFDO , Ziro

03

Sri Tomo Ete

Liromoba

Under CD Block Liromoba

04

Sri Tatong Padun

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

05

Sri Toksup Tayeng

Pasighat

Under DFDO,Pasighat

06

Sri Kaling Ratan

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

07

Sri Tayem Bomjen

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

08

Sri Vinoy Taki

Ruksin

Under DFDO, Pasighat

09

Sri Tadar Nokar

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

10

Sri Ati Tekseng

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

11

Sri Oyen Tayeng

Meka (Block)

Under DFDO, Roing

12

Sri Narendra Boro

Diyum

Under DFDO, Changlang

13

Sri Jatlang Pokna

Changlang

UNDER DFDO, Changlang

14

Sri Dindo Doro

Nyapin

Under CD Block Nyapin

15

Sri Tago Tasso

Yachuli

Under Block Yachuli

16

Sri Pradip Pangam

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERK

SI No. Name of UDC Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Miss Joram Anna

Directorate of Fisheries, Itanagar

02

Sri Hage Butang

-do-

03

Smti Tojum Mara

-do-

04

Sri Parma Chutia

-do-

05

Sri Sangri Chongroju

Under DFDO, Bomdila

06

Sri Girindra Saikia

Under DFDO, Tawang

07

Sri Tame Gyadi

Under DFDO, Seppa

08

Sri Kime Tgia

Under DFDO, Yupia

09

Smti Leela Chetry

Under DFDO, Daporijo

10

Sri Pura Tamo

Under DFDO, Ziro

11

Miss Nyajum Tato

Under DFDO, Aalo

12

Smti Omeng Padung

Under DFDO, Pasighat

13

Smti Tapi Poyom

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

14

Sri N.K. Rajbongshi

Under DFDO, Roing

15

Sri G. P. Kumar

Under DFDO, Tezu

16

Sri T. Nonang

Under DFDO, Anjaw

17

Smti Nyamchan Jugli (Tangha)

Under DFDO Changlang

18

Sri Abinash Dutta

Under DFDO, Khonsa

19

Under DFDO, Koloriang

20

Under DFDO, Anini

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF LOWER DIVISIONAL CLERK

SI No. Name of LDC Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri S.K. Thungon

Directorate of Fisheries, Itanagar

02

Smti S. Anyiam

-do-

03

Smti Likha Yanam

-do-

04

Smti Kara Meena

-do-

05

Smti Osi Taki

-do-

06

Smti Techi Jeri

-do-

07

Miss Nima Jagmu

Under DFDO, Bomdila

08

Sri Tawa Jamoh

Under DFDO, Seppa

09

Smti Nabam Rita

Under DFDO, Yupia

10

Sri Tagio Rigia

Under DFDO, Daporijo

11

Smti T. Chamuah

Under DFDO, Ziro

12

Sri Minge Bagra

Under DFDO, Aalo

13

Smti Lily Darang

Under DFDO, Pasighat

14

Smti Moi Angu (Tekseng)

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

15

Sri M. M. Nath

Under DFDO, Roing

16

Smti Bomdyap Tayang

Under DFDO, Tezu

17

Sri Pura Koro

Under ADF, Namsai

18

Sri H. Aran

Under DFDO, Khonsa

19

Smti Nigncha Zongsam

Under DFDO, Changlang

20

Miss S. Mining

Under DFDO, Anjaw

21

Under DFDO, Koloriang

Under DFDO, Anini

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF FISHERY DEMONSTRATOR

SI No. Name of FD Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Irom Mohindra Singh

Tawang

Under DFDO, Twang

02

Sri Sang Ledo Thungon

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

03

Sri D.G. Lama

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

04

Smti Taki Sonam Dari

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

05

Sri Parsing Taching

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

06

Sri Baragi Brah

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

07

Sri Shankar Taching

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

08

Sri Tara Tachang

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

09

Smti Z.T. Tara

P/Kessang

Under DFDO, Seppa

10

Sri M. Techi

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

11

Sri Nevash Gollo

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

12

Smti T.M. Camdir

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

13

Sri G. Proshobhan

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

14

Sri K. Teron

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

15

Sri Kiron Teron

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

16

Sri Katan Tabin

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

17

Sri Licha Tagam

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

18

Sri Kipa Tai

Yupia

Under DFDO, Yupia

19

Sri Joram Tamo

Yachuli

Under DFDO, Ziro

20

Sri Sonam Gollo

Yazali

Under DFDO, Ziro

21

Sri Taba Taha

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

22

Smti Hura Moni

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

23

Sri Tage Robin

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

24

Sri Phassang Mangha

Koloriang

Under DFDO, Koloriang

25

Sri Tai Tagung

Pungung

Under DFDO, Koloriang

26

Miss Yarum Yayum

Koloriang

Under DFDO, Koloriang

27

Sri Tadar Kiochak

Chambang

Under DFDO, Kolorang

28

Sri Tabi Soarang

Tali

Under DFDO, Koloriang

29

Sri Hari Govind

Palin

Under DFDO, Koloraing

30

Sri Dipke Dasi

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

31

Sri Chinging Challo

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

32

Smti Yeri Mara

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

33

Sri Sange Dere

Mechuka

Under DFDO, Aalo

34

Sri Tanyong Tari

Aalo

Under DFDO, Aalo

35

Sri Jumdo Riram

Basar

Under DFDO, Aalo

36

Sri Orak Tayeng

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

37

Sri Oling Moyang

Pasighat

Under DFDO< Pasighat

38

Sri Tagu Mibang

Pasighat

Under DFDO Pasighat

39

Sri Rajiv Gamnoh

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

40

Sri Aniyam Gao

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

41

Sri K. Miyu

Tuting

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

42

Smti Okoman Tekseng

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

43

Sri Dubuk Apang

Roing

Under DFDO, Roing

44

Sri Tallom Darin

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

45

Sri C.B. Pangyuk

TEzu

Under DFDO, Tezu

46

Miss Hage Allo

Tezu

Under DFDO, Tezu

47

Chau Kenko Thamoung

Hawai

Under DFDO, Anjaw

48

Chau Rajendra Hopak

Namsai

Under ADF, Namsai

49

Sri Limnya Wangsa

Tisa

Under DFDO, Khonsa

50

Sri Puma Sumpa

Longding

Under DFDO, Khonsa

51

Sri N. Komboa

Laju

Under DFDO, Khonsa

52

Sri H. Khoisia

Deomali

Under DFDO, Khonsa

53

Sri J. Paul

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

54

Sri Amitabh Das

Bordumsa

Under DFDO, Changlang

55

Sri Rajesh Mowke

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

56

Sri Somdan Ngotan

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

57

Chau Phatik Wailong

Kharsang

Under DFDO, Khonsa

58

Sri H.K. Hazarika

Tarin

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

59

Smti Tage Phuleswari

Tarin

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

60

Sri T. Nepa

Tarin

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

61

Smti Molo Monju

Tarin

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

62

Sri Vijoy Topak

Ruksin

Under DFDO , Pasighat

63

Chau Atul Wailong

Anjaw

Under DFDO, Anjaw

64

Sri Nyali Padu

Namsai

Under ADF, Namsai

65

Sri Tingam Pertin

Emchi

Under ADF, HQ

66

Sri Kerasha Natung

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

67

Sri Tasar Tungi

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila


DEPLOYMENT LIST OF FISHERY DEMONSTRATOR (UNDER CD-BLOCK)

SI No. Name of FD Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Pema Dorjee Khrimey

Thrizino (Nefra BUragaon)

02

Sri G. Tsering

Dirang

03

Sri L. Brah

Pakke Kessang

04

Sri Lapiram Taku

CD-Block Seppa

05

Sri K. Helly

Raga (Tamen)

06

Sri S. CHoba

Damin (Huri)

07

Sri Tago Mize

Aalo

08

Sri R. Dupak

Pangin

09

Sri D. Chaudhury

Roing

10

Sri Chau Atul Tungkhang

CD-Block Khagam Miao

11

CD-Block , Koloriang

DEPLOYMENT LIST TRAINING ASSISTANT (TA)

SI No. Name of Training Assistant Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Jumli Jini

FFTC, Emchi

02

Sri Dani Maji

FFTCEmchi

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF DRIVER

SI No. Name of Driver Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Dorjee Monpa

Under DFDO, Tawang

02

Sri Sonam Norbu

Under DFDO, Bomdila

03

Sri Tashi Phuntso

Under DFDO, Bomdila

04

Sri Solley Welly

Under DFDO, Seppa

05

Sri C. Sotum

Under DFDO, Yupia

06

Sri T. Karlo

Under DFDO, Yupia

07

Sri Pura Take

Under DFDO, Ziro

08

Sri Subhash Singh

Under DFDO, Aalo

09

Sri Nangram Japan

Under DFDO, Koloriang

10

Sri W. Aboh

Under DFDO, Khonsa

11

Sri T. Sonar

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

12

Sri K.P. Subedi

Under DFDO, Roing

13

Sri Seven Basumatary

Under DFDO, Tezu

14

Sri Ahmed Ali

Under DFDO, Pasighat

15

Sri D.C. Debnath

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

16

Sri Susanta Ganguli

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

17

Sri Indra Bahadur Pradhan

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

18

Sri Bilchand Gour

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

19

Sri Dilip Thapa

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

20

Sri J.C. Saikia

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

21

Sri Kiron Borah

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

22

Chau Ektak Chowhai

Under ADF, Namsai

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF HANDYMAN

SI No. Name of Handyman Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Puna Basumatary

Ziro

02

Sri Yumrin Thamlon

Pasighat

03

Sri Rajesh Lakra

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

04

Sri B. Sahani

Directorate of Fisheries (HQ)

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF PEON

SI No. Name of Peon Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Miss Tadak Yama

Under DFDO, Bomdila

02

Sri Singchung Khangriju

Under DFDO, Bomdila

03

Miss Tsering Dema Thungon

Under DFDO Bomdila

04

Smti Papi Sngdo

Under DFDO, Seppa

05

Smti Nabam Tata

Under DFDO, Yupia

06

Smti Anna Yangfo

Under DFDO, Yupia

07

Sri Taba Tai

Under DFDO, Yupia

08

Sri Porkam Dasi

Under DFDO, Daproijo

09

Smti Tadu Tado

Under DFDO, Ziro

10

Sri Pura Taje

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

11

Sri Dani Koyang

Under Farm Manager , Tarin

12

Smti Olek Rukbo

Under DFDO, Pasighat

13

Sri Ajir Modi

Under DFDO, Pasighat

14

Smti Kenge Bagra

Under DFDO, Aalo

15

Smti Oyen Tayeng

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

16

Mrs K. Umbrey

Under DFDO, Roing

17

Sri B. Tamai

Under DFDO Tezu

18

Smti G. Kri

Under DFDO, Tezu

19

Chau Supia Mein

Under DFDO, Namsai

20

Sri Ngamsam Yangchang

Under DFDO, Changlang

21

Sri Jambom Tonrang

Under DFDO, Khonsa

22

Sri W. Gosak

Under DFDO, Khonsa

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF CHOWKIDAR

SI No. Name of Chowkidar Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Kyamong Namphon

Directorate of Fisheries

02

Sri Sonam Thungon

Under DFDO, Bomdila

DEPLOYMENT LIST OFDUFTARY

SI No. Name of Ofduftary Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri R.R. Upadhaya

Directorate of Fisheries

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF FISHERMAN

SI No. Name of FISHERMAN Place of Posting Remarks

01

02

03

04

01

Sri Leptang Tsering

Nuranang

Under DFDO, Tawang

02

Sri Tashi Wangdi

Nuranang

Under DFDO, Tawang

03

Sri Sange Noprbu

Seru

Under DFDO, Tawang

04

Sri Lham Tsering

Tawang

Under DFDO, Tawang

05

Sri Birbal Rabha

Samtang

Under DFDO, Bomdila

06

Sri B. Dutta

Samtang

Under DFDO, Bomdila

07

Sri Tadar Tania

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

08

Sri Leki Kharu

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

09

Sri Y.D. Khrimey

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

10

Sri C.T. Thungon

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

11

Sri N.T. Thungon

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

12

Sri S.D. Thungon

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

13

Sri R.K. Thungon

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

14

Sri P.K. Lama

Bomdila

Under DFDO, Bomdila

15

Sri Nibo Singhi

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

16

Sri Kacha Bagang

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

17

Sri Loma Pemu

Seppa

Under DFDO,Seppa

18

Sri Nikom Londa

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

19

Sri P.B. Rai

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

20

Sri Lata Tabri

Pompoli

Under DFDO, Seppa

21

Sri T. Dafri

Veo

Under DFDO, Seppa

22

Smti M. Dada

Seppa

Under DFDO, Seppa

23

Sri Joydhan Roy

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

24

Smti Tana Anjali

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

25

Sri R. Sahani

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

26

Sri L. Lohar

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

27

Smti Mobia Yakang

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

28

Smti T. Yagu

Yupia

Under DFDo, Yupia

29

Sri Dani Pullo

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

30

Sri PAni Sangkio

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

31

Sri Tage Mobin

Ziro

Under DFDO, Ziro

32

Sri Taku Bida

Tarin

Under Farm Manage, Tarin

33

Sri Tamo Randa

Tarin

Under Farm Manage, Tarin

34

Sri Haju Hapu

Tarin

Under Farm Manage, Tarin

35

Sri Dani Tangu

Tarin

Under Farm Manage, Tarin

36

Sri Duyu Rika

Tarin

Under Farm Manage, Tarin

37

Sri Gyamar Takiang

Koloriang

Under DFDO, Koloriang

38

Sri Tassa Gyadu

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

39

Sri Tage Maling

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

40

Sri Ragmi Zirdo

Daporijo

Under DFDO, Daporijo

41

Sri Tummar Bagra

Aalo

Under DFDO, Aalo

42

Sri Daduk Ado

Aalo

Under DFDO, Aalo

43

Sri Geke Lollen

Aalo

Under DFDO, Aalo

44

Sri Rudra Gogoi

Pasighat

Under DFDO, Pasighat

45

Sri N. Mongku

Longding

Under DFDO, Longding

46

Sri J. Payeng

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

47

Sri T. Siyum

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

48

Sri A. Nokar

Yingkiong

Under DFDO, Yingkiong

49

Sri B. Saharia

Roing

Under DFDO, Roing

50

Sri Sitaram Sahani

Roing

Under DFDO, Roing

51

Sri P. Sharma

Tezu

Under DFDO, Tezu

52

Sri N. Nath

Tezu

Under DFDO, Tezu

53

Sri R. Keori

Tezu

Under DFDO, Tezu

54

Sri Musafir Sahani

Namsai

Under ADF, Namsai

55

Sri Bharat Prasad

Namsai

Under ADF, Namsai

56

Sri Puna Chowsong

Namsai

Under ADF, Namsai

57

Sri Akhat Wangsu

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

58

Sri Bhoben Boro

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

59

Sri P. Mamai

Changlang

Under DFDO, Changlang

60

Sri Kamal Sonowal

Khonsa

Under DFDO, Khonsa

61

Sri Tage Pussang

Khonsa

Under DFDO, Khonsa

62

Sri K.C. Paul

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)

63

Sri Nangram Ragam

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)

64

Sri Pradeshi Sahani

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)

65

Smti Denge Angu

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)

66

Smti Hage Yania

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)

67

Sri Ram Ashish Pandit

Itanagar

Under Directorate (HQ)